Nosegaypublicschool
Registration for Kindergarten,boys hostel and girls hostel are open.Please contact Reception. Nosegay Android Application Available on Google Play Store
 

Faculty

faculty
NOSEGAY PUBLIC SCHOOL
DEPARTMENT WISE DETAILS OF TEACHERS
SESSION 2019-20
Sr.No NAME OF TEACHER TEACHING CLASSES
ENGLISH
PRIMARY
1 INDERJEET KAUR ENG,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
2 SARIKA DADHICH ENG,MATHS,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
3 NISHA ARORA ENG,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
4 AARTI TANEJA ENG,MATHS,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
5 BINDIA AGGARWAL ENG, EVS & G.K PRIMARY
6 MINU SHARMA ENG, EVS & G.K PRIMARY
7 MAMTA SETHI ENG PRIMARY
8 MANPREET SIDANA ENG PRIMARY
9 ANUJA ARORA ENG PRIMARY
10 SHEENA SOBTI ENG PRIMARY
11 KARAMJIT BHATEJA ENG PRIMARY&MIDDLE
12 MEGHNA KUKNA ENG PRIMARY&MIDDLE
13 PARIDHEE ENG PRIMARY&MIDDLE
14 AASTHA AHUJA ENG PRIMARY&MIDDLE
15 KANCHI CHUGH ENG PRIMARY SCI MIDDLE
16 RITIKA KHERWA EN, EVS & G.K PRIMARY
17 RAMANDEEP ENG MIDDLE
18 ANAND SINGH ENG MIDDLE
19 BHAWNA GROVER ENG MIDDLE
20 AMAR KAUR ENG MIDDLE, COMP PRIMARY, MIDDLE AND SECONDARY
21 MITHAS HARA ENG MIDDLE & SECONDARY
22 RAVIKANT ENG SECONDARY
23 BANDANA THAKUR ENG SECONDARY
24 GEETANJALI MEHRA ENG SECONDARY & SR. SEC
25 SANDEEP SHARMA ENG SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
26 VINITA MITTAL ENG SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
27 NAVDEEP HUNDAL ENG SR. SECONDARY
28 SHALLY SHARMA ENG SR. SECONDARY
29 MANISHA AGGARWAL ENG SR. SECONDARY
HINDI
PRIMARY
1 RENU SHARMA MATHS,HINDI,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
2 PAYAL HAZARA HIN,MATHS,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
3 SHOBHA BHATIA HIN,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
4 KULDEEP KAUR HIN,MATHS,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
5 SUMAN KALRA HIN,MATHS,EVS,G.K PRIMARY
6 SUNITA TIWARI HIN,EVS,G.K PRIMARY
7 RAMMURTI HIN PRIMARY, PUNJABI MIDDLE
8 NAMITA CHOUDHARY HINDI,EVS & G.K PRIMARY
9 KIRTI KUKKAR HIN PRIMARY , SANSKRIT MIDDLE
10 ARCHANA BHATEJA HIN PRIMARY
11 MUKTA DAWRA HIN PRIMARY
12 ANITA SIDANA HIN PRIMARY
13 SUKHVEER KAUR HIN PRIMARY
14 SANTOSH KAUSHIK HIN PRIMARY& MIDDLE , SANSKRIT MIDDLE
15 KAMLA RANI HINDI PRIMARY&MIDDLE
16 KANCHAN ARORA HINDI PRIMARY&MIDDLE
17 SUNITI SHARMA HINDI PRIMARY&MIDDLE
18 JYOTI KHURANA HINDI MIDDLE
19 SANJU AGGARWAL HINDI MIDDLE
20 MANJU KHARE HINDI & SANSKRIT MIDDLE
21 ANJU VERMA HINDI & SANSKRIT MIDDLE
22 PANKAJ GOYAL HINDI MIDDLE & SECONDARY
23 BIMLA LOONA HINDI SECONDARY
24 MANDEEP NAGPAL HINDI SECONDARY
25 SARITA ARORA HINDI SECONDARY
26 ANJU BALA HINDI SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
MATHS
PRIMARY
1 MONIKA LOONA MATHS, EVS & GK PRIMARY
2 KULDEEP KAUR HIN,MATHS,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
3 RENU SHARMA MATHS,HINDI,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
4 SUMAN KALRA HIN,MATHS,EVS,G.K PRIMARY
5 PAYAL HAZARA HIN,MATHS,EVS&G.K PRIMARY
6 SARIKA DADHICH ENG,MATHS,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
7 SUNITA SONI MATHS, EVS AND GK PRIMARY
8 AARTI TANEJA ENG,MATHS,EVS AND GK PRIMARY
9 HEENA BABBAR MATHS, EVS, GK PRIMARY
10 ANU SINGHAL MATHS PRIMARY
11 AMANDEEP KAUR MATHS PRIMARY
12 PRIYANKA SUKHIJA MATHS PRIMARY
13 PREETI SHARMA MATHS PRIMARY
14 POOJA MANOCHA MATHS PRIMARY & MIDDLE
15 SHEETU BANSAL MATHS PRIMARY & MIDDLE
16 RENU GUPTA MATHS PRIMARY & MIDDLE
17 CHAMANDEEP KAUR MATHS PRIMARY & MIDDLE
18 KAMAL PREET KAUR MATHS MIDDLE
19 VARTIKA SIDANA MATHS MIDDLE
20 PROMILA SETIA MATHS MIDDLE
21 ANCHAL SACHDEVA MATHS MIDDLE,COMP PRIMARY&MIDDLE
22 SAKSHI SHARMA MATHS MIDDLE, COMP PRIMARY
23 NIDHI MANGAL MATHS MIDDLE,COMP MIDDLE & SECONDARY
24 NISHA CHALANA MATHS SECONDARY
25 KANCHAN SUNEJA MATHS SECONDARY
26 JATIN CHARAYA MATHS SECONDARY,COMP SECONDARY
27 VIRENDER KHURANA MATHS SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
28 HARISH JAIN MATHS SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
29 ABHA LILA MATHS SECONDARY & SR. SECONDARY
EVS
PRIMARY
1 LISHA SHARMA EVS PRIMARY
2 ANITA OJHA EVS PRIMARY ,SST MIDDLE
3 KAMALJEET KAUR EVS PRIMARY ,SST MIDDLE
4 SWEETY SUTHAR EVS& COMP PRIMARY , SST MIDDLE
5 MINU SHARMA EVS& ENGLISH PRIMARY
6 GUNREET EVS PRIMARY ,SST MIDDLE
7 RITIKA KHERWA EVS,ENGLISH & G.K PRIMARY
8 LAVISHA CHALANA EVS & G.K PRIMARY, SCIENCE MIDDLE
SST
MIDDLE
1 SONIKA SHARMA S.ST MIDDLE
2 RASHMI TIWARI S.ST MIDDLE
3 GUNREET EVS PRIMARY ,SST MIDDLE
4 VANDANA SHARMA S.ST 8MIDDLE , ECO SR. SECONDARY
5 ANITA OJHA EVS PRIMARY ,SST MIDDLE
6 SWEETY SUTHAR EVS& COMP PRIMARY , SST MIDDLE
7 SUMIT ALAG S.ST & COMP MIDDLE
8 ITTY MAHESHWARI S.ST MIDDLE & SECONDARY
9 GURPREET MAAN S.ST SECONDARY
10 JYOTI MAKKAR S.ST SECONDARY
11 RENU MANDOWARA S.ST SECONDARY
12 MANOJ SAHU S.ST SECONDARY, GEOGRAPHY SR. SEC.
SCIENCE
MIDDLE
1 KIRAN BRAR SCI MIDDLE, COMP PRIMARY
2 LAVISHA CHALANA EVS & G.K PRIMARY, SCIENCE MIDDLE
3 JASKIRAT SCI MIDDLE
4 PRIYANKA BANSAL SCI MIDDLE
5 ANIKA BATRA SCI MIDDLE, PHY & CHEM SECONDARY
6 AMANDEEP KAUR (PHY.) SCI MIDDLE, PHY & CHEM SECONDARY
7 KANCHI CHUGH ENG PRIMARY SCI MIDDLE
8 GAGANJYOTI SCI MIDDLE, CHEM & BIO SECONDARY
9 ANU GOEL PHY+CHEM SR. SECONDARY
10 NEHA CHARAYA PHY+CHEM SR. SECONDARY
11 SAGARIKA BIO+CHEM SECONDARY
12 SANJAY BHATEJA PHY SR. SECONDARY
13 DEEPESH MANGAL PHY SR. SECONDARY
14 SHARAN DHINGRA CHEM SR. SECONDARY
15 SACHIN GOYAL CHEM SR. SECONDARY
16 HARPINDER KAUR BIO&CHEM. SECONDARY, BIO SR. SEC.
17 MONIKA VIG BIO SECONDARY& SR. SEC



ACCOUNTS
1 MANJU AGGARWAL ACCOUNTS SR. SECONDARY
2 PARDEEP KUMAR ACCOUNTS SR. SECONDARY
3 RICHA LOONA ACCOUNTS &TAXATION SR. SECONDARY
ECONOMICS
1 GEETIKA KAUSHIK ECO SR. SECONDARY
2 RAVNEET ECO SR. SECONDARY
3 SLONI ECO SR. SECONDARY
4 VANDANA SHARMA S.ST MIDDLE , ECO SR. SECONDARY
BUS.STUDIES
1 GURLEEN ARORA B.ST SR. SECONDARY
2 K.C KHATRI B.ST SR. SECONDARY
GEOGRAPHY
1 MANOJ SAHU S.ST SECONDARY, GEOGRAPHY SR. SEC.



POLITICAL SCIENCE
1 KAMALJEET SINGH SUDAN POL.SC SR. SECONDARY
HISTORY
1 RAJKIRAN HISTORY SR. SECONDARY
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
1 ANIL SHARMA PH.ED SR. SECONDARY
2 MANOJ SHARMA PH.ED SR. SECONDARY
3 H.BRAR PH.ED SR. SECONDARY
MUSIC
1 SHALINI KANWAR MUSIC SR. SECONDARY
2 SANJAY KHAN DANCE PRIMARY & MIDDLE
3 SHYAM SUNDAR MUSIC PRIMARY & MIDDLE
4 BARKAT ALI MUSIC PRIMARY & MIDDLE
I.T
1 AMIT KHUNGAR COMP SECONDARY & SR. SEC
2 AMAR KAUR COMP PRIMARY, MIDDLE AND SECONDARY,ENG MIDDLE,
3 NIDHI MANGAL COMP MIDDLE & SECONDARY,MATHS MIDDLE
4 ANCHAL SACHDEVA COMP PRIMARY&MIDDLE,MATHS MIDDLE
5 JATIN CHARAYA COMP SECONDARY,MATHS SECONDARY
6 JASPREET KAUR COMP MIDDLE
7 KAJAL SETHI COMP PRIMARY & MIDDLE
8 SHINA NAGPAL COMP PRIMARY & MIDDLE
9 SWEETY SUTHAR COMP& EVS PRIMARY , SST MIDDLE
10 SAKSHI SHARMA COMP PRIMARY, MATHS MIDDLE
11 KIRAN BRAR COMP. PRIMARY ,SCI MIDDLE
12 SUMIT ALAG COMP MIDDLE, SST MIDDLE
DRAWING
1 RAJNI VERMA DRAW MIDDLE & SR. SEC
2 AMINA DRAW PRIMARY & MIDDLE
3 DEEPAK BARUPAL DRAW PRIMARY & MIDDLE
4 NAVDEEP DRAW PRIMARY
5 KIRAN SONI DRAW PRIMARY