Nosegaypublicschool
Registration for boys hostel open.Please contact Reception. Nosegay Android Application Available on Google Play Store
 

Students Selections













International
NameAchievementExamination/AdmissionSession
Vipul SharmaPlacement in CISCO2009-10 XII(89.8)2015
Ojas BabbarFirstUCMAS2015-16
 1st Runner Up in 20th International UCMAS abacus Competition 2015 at New Delhi 2015-16



National
NameAchievementExamination/AdmissionSession
Abhi WadhwaBBA Honours Christ University Bangalore 2015
Bhupender Singh SranBMS College of Engineering Bangalore(CSE) 2015
Gokul SharmaMaharaja Agarsain College(Indraprastha University, New Delhi) 2015
Muskaan KulariaIIT Delhi 2008-09
Muskaan KulariaIIT  
Chinmmay Chawla Selected in STSE2015-16
Hritwik Goklani Selected in STSE2015-16
Sanchit Damri Selected in STSE2015-16
Rajat GandhiCA 2015-16
Parul KatariaTraslator for Spanish Language in SingaporeBA(Hons) ib Spanish from JNU,New Delhi2012-13
Jatin Garg(6G)1st Runner Up in 14th National UCMAS abacus Competition 2015 15 at New Delhi 2015-16
Pallavi Jain(12th)Winner Commerce Talent Search Exam 2015-16



Regional
NameAchievementExamination/AdmissionSession
Aditya Raj Singh(11th)Winner Commerce Quic Competition(Khalsa College SGNR) 2015-16
Manvi(11th)Winner Commerce Quic Competition(Khalsa College SGNR) 2015-16
Shobhit(11th)Winner Commerce Quic Competition(Khalsa College SGNR) 2015-16
Rhythm SetiaFirst Prize in National Finance Olympiad 2015-16 2015-16
Reet Ahuja(9th)Winner Science Exhibition(SDPG College) 2015-16
Rakshit Bhargav(9th)Winner Science Exhibition(SDPG College) 2015-16
Radhika(11th)Winner Chart Making Competition(SDPG College) 2015-16
Anushka(10th)First Prize in Handicraft(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Himani Sewta(10th)Second Prize in Handicraft(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Kritika Nagpal(11th)Second Prize in Painting(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Kalika(11th)Second Prize in Salad Decoration(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Chanchal(11th)Third Prize in Salad Decoration(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Muskan Sehgal(11th)First Prize in Mehandi(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Kasmi Bansal(11th)First Prize in Rangoli(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Kirti Chaudary(11th)Second Prize in Rangoli(Guru Nanak PG College) 2015-16
Harshita Gera & Ishita Phutela(9G)First Prize in IT MODEL (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Simran Batra and Simran Aspal(10th I)Second Prize in IT MODEL (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Simran Arora & Sneha Shukla(10th I)Second Prize in IT Chart (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Anandita and Aaina(9th N)Third Prize in IT Chart (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Anweksha Nagpal(10th N)Second Prize in IT PPT (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Yasmeen Chaoudhary(11th P)Third Prize in IT PPT (Guru Nanak Girls College) 2015-16
Palak Jain & Pushpinder(9th I)1st Prize in Charts(Political Science) 2015-16
Anveeksha,Ayushi & Anushka(10 N)Second Prize in Models(Political Science) 2015-16
Simran Sharma and Simran(10 I)Third Prize in Charts(Geography) 2015-16
Ragni,Priya & Parul(10 R)First Prize in Working Model(Geography) 2015-16
Sagal Marwa & Karnika (11 N)First Prize in Still Model(Geography) 2015-16
Kashish Gupta & Kritika (9 R)First Prize in Model(History) 2015-16
Priya, Riya & Solani(11 W)Second Prize in Model(Geography) 2015-16
Kousheen n& Garima (XI N)First Prize in Science Chart(Guru Nanak College) 2015-16
Navya Sharma n Navya Sobti(IX I)First prize in Working Model Competition(Guru Nanak College) 2015-16
Sonalika & Nikita (XI N)First Prize in Still Model Competition 2015-16
Rubal Tripathy(10th I) & Ravleen Singh (10th R)First Prize Debate Competition(Jain College Sriganganagar) 2015-16
Arjun Sachdeva(10 N) & Sujal Punia(9th U)Second Prize Debate Competition(Jain College Sriganganagar) 2015-16